Office of the Vice Chancellor

Christopher Rosa, Ph.D.
Interim Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs

Ian James
Executive Assistant to the Vice Chancellor

Laurie Beck, J.D.
University Director, Communications & Strategic Initiatives

Gabrielle Carrion
Administrative Coordinator

Juliette LaRocque
College Assistant

Central Office of Student Affairs (COSA)

 Kevin Tucker
University Director of Student Affairs

Lorrie Christian
Administrative Coordinator

Berneal Sutherland
Procurement & Budget Coordinator

Zina Yakubova
Website & Technology Coordinator

Gabrielle Carletti
General Communications & Special Projects Assistant

Tevin Cunningham
General Communications & Special Projects Assistant

Katiana Desmarat
Special Projects Assistant

Yerusha Salway
General Communications & Special Projects Assistant

Black Male Initiative (BMI)

Jermaine Wright
University Director, BMI

Shawn Best
Associate Director

Career Development & Internships

Zina Richardson
University Director, Career Services & Professional Development

Ashley Walker
Special Projects Assistant

Ratchell Souffrance
Research & Student Services Program Ass’t. (CUNY/CAP)

Child Care

Kisha Fuentes
Acting University Coordinator

Dan Aliotta
Program & Special Projects Assistant

Disability Services

CUNY LEADS (Linking Employment, Academics & Disability Services)

Barbara Bookman
University Director, Disability Programs

Roberta Adelman
Special Projects Coordinator

Grace Lu
Administrative Coordinator

Jenna Lamm
Program Coordinator for TPSID

Tom Salerni
Manager, Data Operations

Deaf and Hard of Hearing Services

Howard Hines Jr.
University Director for Deaf & Hard of Hearing Services

PROJECT REACH (Resources and Education on Autism as CUNY’s Hallmark)

Barbara Bookman
Director of Program Relations and Training

Housing & Residence Life

Shahreen Laskar
University Coordinator

Nicole Vitrit
Program & Special Projects Assistant

International Student & Scholar Services

Ruth N. Kamona
University Director, International Student & Scholar Services

Gianluca Parise
Program & Special Projects Assistant

Mehmet Beskardes
Policy & Federal Regulations Advisor

Mental Health & Wellness

Ryan M Camire, LCSW, CASAC
University Director for Mental Health & Wellness

Andrea Facey
University Immunization & Special Programs Coordinator

Patti Lamberson
Program Researcher

Stefanie Diaz
Program Coordinator

Special Programs

TRiO, SEEK & College Discovery (SEEK & CD), Foster Care, Single Stop

Cheryl Williams
University Associate Dean of Special Programs

Frances Kingston
Program Associate for Financial Affairs

Mavis Hall
University Director of Special Programs

 

Philip Gordon
Research and Assessment Associate

Shirley de Peña
Director, Youth Matter

Ramon Garcia
Research Assistant

Starla Braswell
Project Director, College Discovery Scholars

Akilah Bryan
Program Assistant

Arlenis Perez
Program Assistant, Youth Matter

Student Advocacy & Disaster Relief

Roberta Nord
University Director, Student Conduct, Advocacy & Disaster Relief

Allison Kornfeld
College Assistant

Student Conduct

Yvette Santana-Prado
University Manager of Student Conduct

USS, Student Life & Activities, Malave Leadership Academy

Kevin Tucker
University Director of Student Life & Executive Director of Malave Leadership Academy

Charmaine Worthy
University Coordinator of Student Activities

Kisha A. Fuentes
Program Associate

Shahreen Laskar
University Coordinator, Residents & Student Life

Daniel Aliotta
Special Projects Assistant

Ahmed Osman
Student Life specialist

Veterans’ Affairs

Lisa Beatha
University Director of Veterans’ Affairs 

 

Jazmin McBride
Special Project Assistant & Liaison

Women's Centers

Zina Richardson
University Director, Career Services & Professional Development

Ashley Walker
Special Projects Assistant

Ratchell Souffrance
Research & Student Services Program Ass’t. (CUNY/CAP)

CUNY Athletic Conference

Zak Ivkovic
Executive Director, CUNY Athletic Conference

Kimberly Santoiemma
Associate Director & Director of Championships

Yvette Martinez
Business Manager

Taylor Polchinski
External Communications and Multimedia Manager

Michael Sporton
Special Events & Intramurals Manager

Jason Yip
Championships & Intramurals Assistant

Pete Briguglio
Sports Information Assistant

Michael Tully
Program & Special Projects Assistant